A single telephone number
Journal "Uzbek Chemical Journal"
The founder of the scientific journal "Uzbek Chemical Journal" is the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan. The journal is being published since 1957, re-registered in 2006 by the Agency of Information and Communication of the Republic of Uzbekistan (certificate No. 0047).
Language of publication. Russian, English and Uzbek.
The purpose and objectives of the journal. Familiarization of a wide range of scientists in the field of natural sciences, specialists, doctoral students, masters, students with information about the latest developments, achievements in the field of chemistry and chemical technology.
Specialty. The results of experimental research with scientific novelty are published in the "Uzbek Chemical Journal" in the following scientific fields: physical, inorganic, organic, analytical, colloidal and membrane chemistry, nanochemistry, chemistry of high-molecular compounds, chemistry of silicates, metallurgy, processes and devices of chemical technology, chemistry and technology of oil and gas, technology of inorganic substances, technology of organic substances, ecology and rational use of natural resources.
Unique features of the magazine. The journal covers all the main areas of research and development in the field of chemistry and chemical technology. The publication of special issues and reviews devoted to individual scientific and technical problems on the subject of the journal is practiced. Editorial board of the journal hosts its own website, where article’s abstracts are in open access offered in three languages ​​containing information in 1800-2000 characters, which correspond to the following structure:
Highlights - in several monosyllabic, one-line sentences (with the number of characters up to 84, including spaces) on results of the research, at least 2-3 items.
References (literature references - all in Latin graphycs)
Regions of distribution - a paper edition in Russian, with abstracts in three languages, across all regions of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Sources of funding - through subscription in the Republic.
Zakirov Bakhtiyar Sabirzhanovich
Date of birth: February 19, 1946.