Conference of young linguists and literary scholars
At the Institute of Uzbek Language, Literature and Folklore of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan, a Republican scientific-theoretical conference of young linguists and literary scholars was held on the topic "Results of Scientific Research". The opening speech at the conference was made by the director of the Institute N. Makhmudov. He especially noted the role of our youth in world science, the results of their scientific research, as well as their responsibility to science and society.
At the conference, reports of young linguists and literary scholars on various topical scientific topics were heard. In addition, issues related to the urgent tasks of young scientists, the importance of their research, as well as familiarization of representatives of the world community with the results of scientific work of young researchers in the field of linguistics and literary criticism were discussed.